2015 Officers and Board of Directors
Share |

Executive Committee

Chairman Stewart Dansby (AL, '95)
Chairman-Elect 
Chase Cole (TN, '02)
Immediate Past Chairman John West (FL, '02)
Executive Director
Nancy Haselden
Secretary Cheryl Ginyard-Jones (VA, '13)
Treasurer Palmer Garson (VA, '10)
Counsel Randy Ruckolls (DC, '83)
GNF Chair
James Neville (UK, '06)

VP of Membership
John West (FL, '02)
VP of Program Development
Bill Starnes (TX, '98)
VP of Affiliate Development
Meade Sutterfield (GA, '97)
VP of Sustainability Johnny Roberts (AL, '02)
Gary Wood (TX, '87)
VP of Branding Jane Shivers (FL, '92)
VP of Technology & Communications

VP of Fund Development
Brad Champlin (TN, '07)
VP of Volunteer Development
Peter Siegel (FL, '13)
VP of NALA Development Andrea Bednar (TX, '12)

Class Directors

2015 - 2016
Ryan Fiorini (SC, '14)
2015 - 2016 Linh Quach (TX, '15)
2016 - 2017 Neda Barqawi (GA, '15)
2016 - 2017 Ben Pauluhn (FL, '15)

Directors-At-Large

C.T. Fitzpatrick (AL, '09)
Maureen Zimmerman (LA, '13)

Chuck Pickering (NC, '12)


State Chairs

Alabama
Brooke Battle (AL, '15)
Tennessee (M)
Don Hutson (TN, '01)
Florida
Bill Sweeney (FL, '12) Tennessee (N)
Chase Cole (TN, '02)
Georgia
John Irvine (GA, '12)
Texas
Derek Puppa (TX, '15)
North Carolina
Greg Hunter (NC, '12)
Virginia/DC
Dan Puls (DC, '11)
South Carolina
Marty Brown (SC, '97)


Active Past Chairs - Voting

Nick Hoffman (GA, '04)
Randy Nuckolls (DC, '83)

Bill Starnes (TX, '98)


Active Past Chairs

1982 Barry Branch (GA, '81)
2001/2002 Carroll Rushing (SC, '92)
1988 (SE)
Bill Acker (AL, '85)
2003 Jane Shivers (FL, '92)
1988 (SW)
Gary Wood (TX, '87)
2004 Meade Sutterfield (GA, '97)
1991 (SE)
Larry Mock (GA, '83)
2006 Pam Mooney (FL, '98)
1991 (SW)
Pete Peterson (TX, '87)
2007 David Love (NC, '92)
1992 (SE)
Greg Dexter (GA, '83)
2008 Reeder Glass (GA, '93)
1994
Hugh Hackney (TX, '88)
2009 Nigel Wardle (FL, '01)
1995 Randy Nuckolls (DC, '83)
2010 Johnny Roberts (AL, '02)
1996 Bianca Quantrell (GA, '84)
2011 Nick Hoffman (GA, '04)
1998 Brad Dunn (AL, '91)
2012 Bill Merrick (NV, '05)
1999 Gary Wood (TX, '87) 2013 Bill Starnes (TX, '98)
2000
Bill Sharp (FL, '85)
2014 Brice Bay (SC, '06)

  

Staff

Executive Director Nancy Haselden
Director of Programs Shannon Williams
Senior Program Manager Amy Kam
Communications & Social Media Manager Blake Mundy
Membership Consultant Kathy Payne
Office Administrator
Lonnie Brooks


Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal