2015 Officers and Board of Directors
Share |

Executive Committee

ChairmanJohn West (FL, '02)
Chairman-Elect 
Stewart Dansby (AL, '95)
Immediate Past ChairmanBrice Bay (SC, '06)
Executive Director
Nancy Haselden
SecretaryMartha Deméré (TX, '12)
TreasurerPalmer Garson (VA, '10)
CounselRandy Ruckolls (DC, '83)
GNF Chair
Tom McCandlish (VA, '00)

VP of Membership
Mark Gargano (VA, '13)
VP of Program Development
Tom O'Hanlan (SC, '99)
VP of Affiliate Development
Meade Sutterfield (GA, '97)
VP of SustainabilityJohnny Roberts (AL, '02)
Gary Wood (TX, '87)
VP of Technology & Communications
Brian Kolb (TX, '13)
VP of Fund Development
Brad Champlin (TN, '07)
VP of Volunteer Development
Corey Steadman (FL, '07)

Class Chairs

Class of 2013
Maureen McGrath Zimmerman (LA, '13)
Class of 2014Ryan Fiorini (SC, '14)

Directors-At-Large

Mark Blumenthal (FL, '12)
Marty Davis (MN, '04)

Joyce Moyer (SC, '14)


State Chairs

Alabama
Johnny Roberts (AL, '02)
Tennessee (M)
Don Hutson (TN, '01)
Florida
Corey Steadman (FL, '07)
Tennessee (N)
Chase Cole (TN, '02)
Georgia
Beth Miller (GA, '09)
Texas (D)Christi Staib (TX, '12)
North Carolina
Greg Hunter (NC, '12)
Texas (H)
Brian Kolb (TX, '13)
South Carolina
Marty Brown (SC, '97)Virginia/DC
Dan Puls (DC, '11)

Active Past Chairs

1982Barry Branch (GA, '81)
2001Carroll Rushing (SC, '92)
1988 (SE)
Bill Acker (AL, '85)
2002Carroll Rushing (SC, '92)
1988 (SW)
Gary Wood (TX, '87)
2003Jane Shivers (FL, '92)
1991 (SE)
Larry Mock (GA, '83)
2004Meade Sutterfield (GA, '97)
1991 (SW)
Pete Peterson (TX, '87)
2006Pam Mooney (FL, '98)
1992 (SE)
Greg Dexter (GA, '83)
2007David Love (NC, '92)
1994
Hugh Hackney (TX, '88)
2008Reeder Glass (GA, '93)
1995Randy Nuckolls (DC, '83)
2009Nigel Wardle (FL, '01)
1996Bianca Quantrell (GA, '84)
2010Johnny Roberts (AL, '02)
1998Brad Dunn (AL, '91)
2011Nick Hoffman (GA, '04)
1999Gary Wood (TX, '87)2012Bill Merrick (NV, '05)
2000
Bill Sharp (FL, '85)
2013Bill Starnes (TX, '98)

  
Active Past Chairs - Voting

Nick Hoffman (GA, '04)
Randy Nuckolls (DC, '83)

Bill Starnes (TX, '98)


Staff

Executive DirectorNancy Haselden
Director of ProgramsShannon Williams
Program ManagerAmy Kam
Communications & Social Media ManagerBlake Mundy
Membership ConsultantKathy Payne
Membership & Local Programs CoordinatorKatrina Sarvis
Office AdministratorLonnie Brooks
Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal